Partidos perdidos con Luis Casanova Giner como presidente en la temporada
Fecha
Competición
En
Rival
Res
Árbitro
Estadio
18.01.1959
Primera División
Casa
Real Oviedo
1 - 2
Castiñeiras Díaz
Mestalla
04.01.1959
Primera División
Casa
FC Barcelona
1 - 2
Ortiz de Mendibil
Mestalla
16.11.1958
Primera División
Fuera
Real Madrid
0 - 3
Ortiz de Mendibil
Santiago Bernabéu
02.11.1958
Primera División
Fuera
Athletic de Bilbao
1 - 2
Caballero Camacho
San Mamés
19.10.1958
Primera División
Fuera
Granada CF
0 - 1
Blanco Pérez
Los Cármenes
14.09.1958
Primera División
Fuera
FC Barcelona
0 - 6
Ortiz de Mendibil
Camp Nou
31.08.1958
Pretemporada
Fuera
Málaga CF
1 - 4
Gallardo
La Rosaleda
21.06.1958
Amistoso
Casa
Bangu
0 - 1
Birigay Nieva
Mestalla
08.06.1958
Copa del Rey
Casa
FC Barcelona
0 - 1
González Echeverría
Mestalla
01.06.1958
Copa del Rey
Fuera
FC Barcelona
0 - 3
García Fernández
Camp Nou
07.05.1958
Amistoso
Fuera
Inter Milán
2 - 3
-
Giuseppe Meazza
29.04.1958
Amistoso
Fuera
Elche CF
3 - 4
-
Altabix
27.04.1958
Primera División
Fuera
Granada CF
0 - 1
García Fernández
Los Cármenes
09.04.1958
Amistoso
Fuera
Os Belenenses
1 - 2
-
Estádio do Restelo
26.01.1958
Primera División
Fuera
Real Madrid
1 - 2
Rey Martínez
Santiago Bernabéu
06.01.1958
Amistoso
Casa
Austria Viena
0 - 2
Villena
Mestalla
17.11.1957
Primera División
Fuera
Celta de Vigo
2 - 3
Marrón Martín
Balaídos
03.11.1957
Primera División
Fuera
Real Valladolid
3 - 6
Ortiz de Mendibil
Viejo Zorrilla
27.10.1957
Primera División
Fuera
Athletic de Bilbao
2 - 3
Azón Roma
San Mamés
29.09.1957
Primera División
Fuera
Real Jaén
0 - 1
Saz Olmedo
La Victoria
15.09.1957
Primera División
Fuera
UD Las Palmas
3 - 5
Bielsa Naval
Insular
26.06.1957
Amistoso
Casa
Vasco da Gama
1 - 2
Tomás López
Mestalla
20.06.1957
Amistoso
Casa
Vasco da Gama
1 - 3
Tamarit Falaguera
Mestalla
02.06.1957
Copa del Rey
Fuera
RCD Espanyol
0 - 1
García Fernández
Sarriá
01.05.1957
Copa del Rey
Fuera
Sevilla FC
0 - 1
Caballero Camacho
Nervión
14.04.1957
Primera División
Fuera
Celta de Vigo
1 - 2
Caballero Camacho
Balaídos
10.04.1957
Amistoso
Fuera
Wolverhampton
0 - 3
-
Molineux Ground
24.03.1957
Primera División
Fuera
Real Madrid
0 - 2
Gómez Arribas
Santiago Bernabéu
24.02.1957
Primera División
Fuera
FC Barcelona
2 - 3
Zariquiegui Izco
Les Corts
17.02.1957
Primera División
Casa
Athletic de Bilbao
1 - 2
Caballero Camacho
Mestalla
10.02.1957
Primera División
Fuera
Deportivo Coruña
0 - 1
Arqué Martín
Riazor
27.01.1957
Primera División
Fuera
Atlético de Madrid
0 - 1
Ortiz de Mendibil
Metropolitano
13.01.1957
Primera División
Fuera
CA Osasuna
0 - 2
Marrón Martín
San Juan
01.01.1957
Amistoso
Casa
First Vienna FC
0 - 3
Tamarit Falaguera
Mestalla
30.12.1956
Primera División
Fuera
RCD Espanyol
0 - 3
Zariquiegui Izco
Sarriá
26.12.1956
Amistoso
Casa
Austria Viena
1 - 2
Tomás López
Mestalla
25.11.1956
Primera División
Casa
Real Madrid
1 - 2
Blanco Pérez
Mestalla
18.11.1956
Primera División
Fuera
UD Las Palmas
0 - 1
Azón Roma
Insular
28.10.1956
Primera División
Fuera
Athletic de Bilbao
1 - 3
Arqué Martín
San Mamés
30.09.1956
Primera División
Fuera
Real Valladolid
0 - 4
Azón Roma
Viejo Zorrilla
19.09.1956
Amistoso
Fuera
Sporting de Lisboa
2 - 3
-
Viejo José Alvalade
16.09.1956
Primera División
Fuera
Sevilla FC
2 - 3
Bielsa Naval
Nervión
06.05.1956
Copa del Rey
Fuera
Real Jaén
0 - 1
Arqué Martín
La Victoria
15.04.1956
Primera División
Fuera
Sevilla FC
0 - 4
Blanco Pérez
Nervión
18.03.1956
Primera División
Fuera
Hércules CF
0 - 4
Saz Olmedo
La Viña
26.02.1956
Primera División
Casa
Atlético de Madrid
0 - 1
Gardeazábal Garay
Mestalla
19.02.1956
Primera División
Fuera
Real Sociedad
1 - 3
Bielsa Naval
Atocha
22.01.1956
Primera División
Fuera
Celta de Vigo
0 - 2
Gardeazábal Garay
Balaídos
08.01.1956
Primera División
Fuera
Real Madrid
0 - 1
Arqué Martín
Santiago Bernabéu
27.12.1955
Amistoso
Casa
San Lorenzo de Almagro
2 - 4
Lloris Antonino
Mestalla
01.12.1955
Amistoso
Fuera
SL Benfica
2 - 3
Herminio Soares
Viejo José Alvalade
20.11.1955
Primera División
Fuera
FC Barcelona
2 - 4
Novella Barco
Les Corts
23.10.1955
Primera División
Fuera
Atlético de Madrid
1 - 3
Azón Roma
Metropolitano
09.10.1955
Primera División
Fuera
Cultural Leonesa
0 - 3
Saz Olmedo
El Ejido
25.09.1955
Primera División
Fuera
Athletic de Bilbao
2 - 4
Andrés Rivero
San Mamés
11.09.1955
Primera División
Fuera
UD Las Palmas
0 - 2
Bielsa Naval
Insular
31.07.1955
Amistoso
Neutral
SL Benfica
1 - 2
Héctor Osorio
Olímpico de Venezuela
24.07.1955
Amistoso
Neutral
Sao Paulo
0 - 2
Benito Jackson
Olímpico de Venezuela
18.06.1955
Amistoso
Fuera
FC Rouen
1 - 2
-
Robert Diochon
17.06.1955
Amistoso
Fuera
Rapid JC
1 - 3
-
Sportpark Kaalheide
15.05.1955
Amistoso
Casa
Real Murcia
1 - 3
Birigay Nieva
Mestalla
01.05.1955
Copa del Rey
Fuera
Sevilla FC
1 - 5
Fombona Fernández
Nervión
24.04.1955
Copa del Rey
Fuera
UD Las Palmas
0 - 3
Marrón Martín
Insular
03.04.1955
Primera División
Fuera
Celta de Vigo
1 - 2
Blanco Pérez
Balaídos
20.03.1955
Primera División
Fuera
Deportivo Alavés
0 - 7
Fombona Fernández
Mendizorroza
14.03.1955
Amistoso
Fuera
CD Castellón
2 - 7
-
Viejo Castalia
27.02.1955
Primera División
Fuera
Hércules CF
2 - 3
González Echeverría
La Viña
30.01.1955
Primera División
Fuera
FC Barcelona
1 - 4
Arqué Martín
Les Corts
16.01.1955
Primera División
Fuera
Racing de Santander
2 - 3
Díaz Argote
El Sardinero
09.01.1955
Primera División
Casa
Málaga CF
0 - 2
González Echeverría
Mestalla
02.01.1955
Primera División
Fuera
UD Las Palmas
0 - 1
Caballero Camacho
Insular
26.12.1954
Primera División
Casa
Real Madrid
1 - 3
Fombona Fernández
Mestalla
21.11.1954
Primera División
Fuera
Sevilla FC
1 - 2
Zariquiegui Izco
Nervión
07.11.1954
Primera División
Fuera
Real Sociedad
0 - 3
Arqué Martín
Atocha
24.10.1954
Primera División
Fuera
Deportivo Coruña
1 - 2
Jiménez Luna
Riazor
10.10.1954
Primera División
Fuera
Athletic de Bilbao
0 - 7
Soler Llop
San Mamés
18.04.1954
Primera División
Fuera
Real Madrid
0 - 4
Santos López
Chamartín
28.03.1954
Primera División
Fuera
Sporting de Gijón
2 - 5
Blanco Pérez
El Molinón
07.03.1954
Primera División
Fuera
Real Jaén
1 - 3
Arnal Valdivieso
La Victoria
21.02.1954
Primera División
Fuera
Atlético de Madrid
0 - 3
Méndez Alonso
Metropolitano
24.01.1954
Primera División
Fuera
Real Oviedo
1 - 2
Iturrioz Larrinaga
Carlos Tartiere
03.01.1954
Amistoso
Casa
Rapid Viena
2 - 5
Asensi Martín
Mestalla
15.12.1953
Amistoso
Casa
Independiente Avellaneda
0 - 3
Tamarit Falaguera
Mestalla
13.12.1953
Primera División
Fuera
RCD Espanyol
1 - 2
Iturrioz Larrinaga
Sarriá
22.11.1953
Primera División
Fuera
Real Valladolid
2 - 3
Arnal Valdivieso
Viejo Zorrilla
18.10.1953
Primera División
Fuera
FC Barcelona
0 - 2
Santos López
Les Corts
11.10.1953
Primera División
Casa
Sevilla FC
2 - 3
Fombona Fernández
Mestalla
20.09.1953
Primera División
Fuera
Racing de Santander
1 - 3
Blanco Pérez
El Sardinero
06.09.1953
Pretemporada
Fuera
Hércules CF
3 - 4
-
La Viña
05.09.1953
Pretemporada
Fuera
Real Murcia
2 - 3
Albadalejo
La Condomina
30.08.1953
Pretemporada
Neutral
Athletic de Bilbao
1 - 3
Trabadela Miramontes
O Inferniño
06.06.1953
Copa Latina
Fuera
Sporting de Lisboa
1 - 4
Edouard Harzic
Viejo José Alvalade
04.06.1953
Copa Latina
Neutral
Stade Reims
1 - 2
Giorgio Bernardi
Das Antas
17.05.1953
Copa del Rey
Fuera
FC Barcelona
0 - 5
González Echeverría
Les Corts
19.04.1953
Primera División
Fuera
FC Barcelona
1 - 2
Andrés Rivero
Les Corts
12.04.1953
Primera División
Casa
Atlético de Madrid
1 - 2
Fombona Fernández
Mestalla
01.03.1953
Primera División
Fuera
Real Valladolid
0 - 2
Pérez Rodríguez
Viejo Zorrilla
08.02.1953
Primera División
Fuera
Real Madrid
0 - 3
Gardeazábal Garay
Chamartín
12.10.1952
Primera División
Fuera
RCD Espanyol
1 - 2
González Echeverría
Sarriá
28.09.1952
Primera División
Fuera
Sevilla FC
2 - 4
Andrés Rivero
Nervión
25.05.1952
Copa del Rey
Neutral
FC Barcelona
2 - 4
Andrés Rivero
Chamartín
17.04.1952
Copa del Rey
Fuera
Sevilla FC
1 - 3
Marrón Martín
Nervión
13.04.1952
Primera División
Fuera
Deportivo Coruña
2 - 3
Andrés Rivero
Riazor
23.03.1952
Primera División
Fuera
Athletic de Bilbao
0 - 2
Saz Olmedo
San Mamés
24.02.1952
Primera División
Fuera
Sevilla FC
1 - 6
Marrón Martín
Nervión
27.01.1952
Primera División
Fuera
Real Zaragoza
2 - 4
Trapote López
Torrero
13.01.1952
Primera División
Fuera
Sporting de Gijón
0 - 2
Gómez Contreras
El Molinón
09.12.1951
Primera División
Fuera
Atlético de Madrid
0 - 4
Andrés Rivero
Metropolitano
02.12.1951
Primera División
Casa
Athletic de Bilbao
2 - 3
José María Rivero
Mestalla
11.11.1951
Primera División
Fuera
UD Las Palmas
3 - 5
Ángel Padrón
Insular
28.10.1951
Primera División
Fuera
Racing de Santander
1 - 2
Couso González
El Sardinero
14.10.1951
Primera División
Fuera
Real Madrid
1 - 3
Jáuregui Ansó
Chamartín
17.06.1951
Amistoso
Fuera
Cádiz CF
2 - 4
-
La Mirandilla
10.06.1951
Amistoso
Fuera
RCD Espanyol
1 - 4
Azón Roma
Sarriá
24.05.1951
Amistoso
Casa
RCD Espanyol
1 - 4
Tamarit Falaguera
Mestalla
03.05.1951
Copa del Rey
Casa
Real Madrid
1 - 5
Blanco Pérez
Mestalla
29.04.1951
Copa del Rey
Fuera
Real Madrid
2 - 3
Fombona Fernández
Chamartín
22.04.1951
Primera División
Casa
Celta de Vigo
0 - 1
Giménez Molina
Mestalla
18.03.1951
Primera División
Fuera
Athletic de Bilbao
1 - 4
Barderi Gibert
San Mamés
04.03.1951
Primera División
Fuera
Deportivo Coruña
0 - 1
Trapote López
Riazor
18.02.1951
Amistoso
Casa
Hércules CF
1 - 3
-
Mestalla
14.01.1951
Primera División
Fuera
Real Sociedad
0 - 3
García Fernández
Atocha
17.12.1950
Primera División
Fuera
Celta de Vigo
1 - 5
Giménez Molina
Balaídos
19.11.1950
Primera División
Fuera
Atlético de Madrid
2 - 3
Blanco Pérez
Metropolitano
05.11.1950
Primera División
Fuera
Sevilla FC
0 - 4
Fombona Fernández
Nervión
29.10.1950
Primera División
Casa
Deportivo Coruña
0 - 3
Barderi Gibert
Mestalla
08.10.1950
Primera División
Fuera
FC Barcelona
1 - 2
Arqué Martín
Les Corts
01.10.1950
Primera División
Fuera
Real Madrid
2 - 3
Barderi Gibert
Chamartín
21.05.1950
Copa del Rey
Fuera
Athletic de Bilbao
1 - 5
García Fernández
San Mamés
14.05.1950
Copa del Rey
Fuera
Racing de Santander
0 - 3
Giménez Molina
El Sardinero
19.02.1950
Primera División
Fuera
Deportivo Coruña
1 - 5
Azón Roma
Riazor
29.12.1949
Amistoso
Casa
Racing de Avellaneda
3 - 5
Giorgio Bernardi
Mestalla
18.12.1949
Primera División
Fuera
Celta de Vigo
2 - 3
Aurre Larrea
Balaídos
20.11.1949
Primera División
Fuera
Real Valladolid
2 - 3
Barderi Gibert
Viejo Zorrilla
13.11.1949
Primera División
Fuera
Real Oviedo
0 - 2
Couso González
Buenavista
30.10.1949
Primera División
Fuera
FC Barcelona
0 - 2
José María Rivero
Les Corts
18.09.1949
Primera División
Fuera
RCD Espanyol
4 - 6
Fombona Fernández
Sarriá
11.09.1949
Primera División
Casa
Celta de Vigo
1 - 2
Azón Roma
Mestalla
17.07.1949
Amistoso
Fuera
Novelda CF
2 - 4
-
La Magdalena
22.05.1949
Copa del Rey
Fuera
FC Barcelona
2 - 3
Andrés Rivero
Les Corts
17.03.1949
Amistoso
Casa
Saint-Etienne
3 - 4
De la Riva Bastos
Mestalla
30.01.1949
Primera División
Fuera
Gimnàstic de Tarragona
1 - 6
Ruiz Laurín
Avenida Cataluña
16.01.1949
Primera División
Fuera
Real Madrid
3 - 4
García Fernández
Chamartín
12.12.1948
Primera División
Fuera
RCD Espanyol
0 - 3
Jáuregui Ansó
Sarriá
21.11.1948
Primera División
Fuera
Athletic de Bilbao
2 - 3
Vilalta Bars
San Mamés
07.11.1948
Primera División
Fuera
Celta de Vigo
2 - 4
Álvarez Antón
Balaídos
31.10.1948
Primera División
Fuera
FC Barcelona
3 - 4
Fombona Fernández
Les Corts
19.09.1948
Primera División
Fuera
Real Oviedo
1 - 2
Andrés Rivero
Buenavista
13.06.1948
Copa Eva Duarte
Fuera
Real Madrid
1 - 3
Azón Roma
Chamartín
16.05.1948
Copa del Rey
Fuera
Real Sociedad
2 - 3
Fombona Fernández
Atocha
11.04.1948
Primera División
Fuera
Celta de Vigo
2 - 5
Fombona Fernández
Balaídos
04.04.1948
Primera División
Casa
FC Barcelona
1 - 3
Galende Pascual
Mestalla
14.03.1948
Amistoso
Fuera
CD Segarra
2 - 3
-
José Mangriñán
15.02.1948
Primera División
Fuera
Athletic de Bilbao
1 - 2
Barderi Gibert
San Mamés
08.02.1948
Primera División
Fuera
CE Sabadell
2 - 3
Fombona Fernández
Creu Alta
30.11.1947
Primera División
Fuera
Gimnàstic de Tarragona
0 - 1
González Díaz
Avenida Cataluña
16.11.1947
Primera División
Fuera
Real Oviedo
0 - 1
Arqué Martín
Buenavista
19.10.1947
Amistoso
Casa
FC Porto
0 - 1
Escartín Morán
Mestalla
05.10.1947
Primera División
Fuera
Sevilla FC
0 - 3
Melcón Bartolomé
Nervión
14.09.1947
Copa Presidente FEF
Fuera
Atlético de Madrid
0 - 4
Iturralde Gorostiaga
Metropolitano
19.06.1947
Amistoso
Neutral
Vasco da Gama
1 - 4
James Barrick
Nacional de Portugal
14.05.1947
Copa del Rey
Neutral
Celta de Vigo
0 - 1
Ocaña Nieto
Metropolitano
27.04.1947
Copa del Rey
Fuera
CD Alcoyano
0 - 1
Azón Roma
El Collao
09.03.1947
Primera División
Fuera
Real Murcia
0 - 1
Llopis Senabre
La Condomina
12.01.1947
Primera División
Fuera
Sevilla FC
1 - 3
Fombona Fernández
Nervión
29.12.1946
Primera División
Fuera
CE Sabadell
0 - 3
Jáuregui Ansó
Creu Alta
15.12.1946
Primera División
Fuera
Sporting de Gijón
1 - 4
Andrés Rivero
El Molinón
10.11.1946
Primera División
Casa
Real Murcia
1 - 2
Fombona Fernández
Mestalla
03.11.1946
Primera División
Fuera
Real Oviedo
1 - 4
Azón Roma
Buenavista
27.10.1946
Primera División
Casa
Atlético de Madrid
0 - 2
Aurre Larrea
Mestalla
13.10.1946
Primera División
Fuera
FC Barcelona
1 - 2
Aurre Larrea
Les Corts
08.09.1946
Pretemporada
Fuera
Gimnàstic de Tarragona
4 - 6
Cruella Tena
Avenida Cataluña
09.06.1946
Copa del Rey
Neutral
Real Madrid
1 - 3
Martínez Íñiguez
Montjuic
26.05.1946
Copa del Rey
Fuera
Sevilla FC
0 - 1
Arribas Seijas
Nervión
12.05.1946
Copa del Rey
Fuera
Granada CF
0 - 1
Álvarez Pérez
Los Cármenes
24.03.1946
Primera División
Fuera
RCD Espanyol
0 - 4
Rodríguez Mato
Sarriá
10.03.1946
Primera División
Fuera
Sevilla FC
0 - 3
Fombona Fernández
Nervión
13.01.1946
Primera División
Casa
Athletic de Bilbao
1 - 2
Melcón Bartolomé
Mestalla
25.11.1945
Primera División
Fuera
CD Castellón
0 - 1
Azón Roma
Viejo Castalia
04.11.1945
Primera División
Fuera
Hércules CF
1 - 2
Sabater Solá
Bardín
28.10.1945
Primera División
Casa
FC Barcelona
0 - 1
Martínez Íñiguez
Mestalla
21.10.1945
Primera División
Fuera
Real Oviedo
0 - 3
Vilalta Bars
Buenavista
02.09.1945
Pretemporada
Fuera
CD Castellón
2 - 3
Boronat Santos
Sequiol
12.08.1945
Pretemporada
Fuera
Burjassot CF
0 - 2
-
El Bassot
24.06.1945
Copa del Rey
Neutral
Athletic de Bilbao
2 - 3
Escartín Morán
Montjuic
10.06.1945
Copa del Rey
Fuera
Granada CF
1 - 2
Azón Roma
Los Cármenes
27.05.1945
Copa del Rey
Fuera
Sevilla FC
0 - 2
Arribas Seijas
Nervión
13.05.1945
Primera División
Fuera
Granada CF
1 - 2
Melcón Bartolomé
Los Cármenes
22.04.1945
Primera División
Casa
FC Barcelona
2 - 3
Mazagatos Vicario
Mestalla
15.04.1945
Primera División
Fuera
Atlético de Madrid
1 - 4
Sabater Solá
Metropolitano
28.01.1945
Primera División
Fuera
Sporting de Gijón
2 - 4
Álvarez Santullano
El Molinón
03.12.1944
Primera División
Fuera
FC Barcelona
0 - 1
Escartín Morán
Les Corts
19.11.1944
Primera División
Fuera
Sevilla FC
2 - 3
Arribas Seijas
Nervión
05.11.1944
Primera División
Fuera
Real Oviedo
0 - 2
Cruella Tena
Buenavista
01.10.1944
Primera División
Fuera
Real Murcia
1 - 2
Escartín Morán
La Condomina
16.09.1944
Pretemporada
Fuera
Real Valladolid
2 - 4
-
Viejo Zorrilla
10.09.1944
Pretemporada
Casa
Hércules CF
1 - 3
De la Riva Bastos
Mestalla
25.06.1944
Copa del Rey
Neutral
Athletic de Bilbao
0 - 2
Vilalta Bars
Montjuic
30.04.1944
Copa del Rey
Fuera
Real Zaragoza
2 - 3
Iturralde Gorostiaga
Torrero
19.03.1944
Primera División
Fuera
Real Oviedo
1 - 2
Melcón Bartolomé
Buenavista
16.03.1944
Amistoso
Casa
Sevilla FC
1 - 2
Ramón Ferragut
Mestalla
13.02.1944
Primera División
Fuera
Atlético de Madrid
2 - 4
Fombona Fernández
Metropolitano
25.01.1944
Amistoso
Casa
SD Ceuta
0 - 1
José Monterde
Mestalla
02.01.1944
Primera División
Fuera
Athletic de Bilbao
1 - 2
Fombona Fernández
San Mamés
03.10.1943
Primera División
Casa
FC Barcelona
3 - 4
Escartín Morán
Mestalla
06.06.1943
Copa del Rey
Fuera
Athletic de Bilbao
0 - 1
Rodríguez Mato
San Mamés
16.05.1943
Copa del Rey
Casa
Real Zaragoza
0 - 1
Martínez Íñiguez
Mestalla
25.04.1943
Copa del Rey
Fuera
CD Alcoyano
1 - 2
-
El Collao
28.03.1943
Primera División
Fuera
Celta de Vigo
0 - 2
De Corpas Zanguitu
Balaídos
21.03.1943
Primera División
Fuera
Granada CF
2 - 4
Vilalta Bars
Los Cármenes
14.03.1943
Primera División
Casa
CD Castellón
1 - 2
Arribas Seijas
Mestalla
07.03.1943
Primera División
Fuera
Sevilla FC
1 - 3
González Díaz
Nervión
21.02.1943
Primera División
Fuera
Athletic de Bilbao
1 - 5
Rodríguez Mato
San Mamés
07.02.1943
Primera División
Fuera
Real Oviedo
1 - 4
Cruella Tena
Buenavista
26.01.1943
Amistoso
Fuera
UE Sants
1 - 2
Sabater Solá
Magória
24.01.1943
Primera División
Fuera
RCD Espanyol
0 - 1
González Díaz
Sarriá
17.01.1943
Primera División
Casa
FC Barcelona
2 - 4
Escartín Morán
Mestalla
29.11.1942
Primera División
Fuera
CD Castellón
0 - 1
Vilalta Bars
Sequiol
14.06.1942
Copa del Rey
Fuera
FC Barcelona
2 - 3
González Díaz
Les Corts
07.06.1942
Copa del Rey
Casa
FC Barcelona
1 - 2
Escartín Morán
Mestalla
24.05.1942
Copa del Rey
Fuera
Granada CF
1 - 3
Vilalta Bars
Los Cármenes
04.01.1942
Primera División
Casa
Atlético de Madrid
0 - 1
Gojenuri Eguiluz
Mestalla
21.12.1941
Primera División
Fuera
Real Madrid
3 - 5
Ocaña Nieto
Chamartín
09.11.1941
Primera División
Fuera
Sevilla FC
1 - 4
Escartín Morán
Nervión
28.09.1941
Primera División
Fuera
Atlético de Madrid
0 - 3
Ocaña Nieto
Viejo Vallecas
07.09.1941
Pretemporada
Fuera
FC Barcelona
3 - 5
Vilalta Bars
Les Corts
01.06.1941
Copa del Rey
Fuera
Sevilla FC
1 - 2
Torres Martín
Nervión
11.05.1941
Copa del Rey
Fuera
Athletic de Bilbao
1 - 2
Arribas Seijas
San Mamés
13.04.1941
Copa Presidente FEF
Fuera
Athletic de Bilbao
0 - 3
De Corpas Zanguitu
San Mamés
30.03.1941
Amistoso
Casa
Real Madrid
1 - 2
Miguel
Mestalla
26.12.1940
Amistoso
Casa
UDLG
4 - 5
-
Mestalla
15.12.1940
Primera División
Fuera
Athletic de Bilbao
0 - 5
Cruella Tena
San Mamés
08.12.1940
Primera División
Fuera
Real Madrid
1 - 6
Arribas Seijas
Chamartín
24.11.1940
Primera División
Fuera
Celta de Vigo
2 - 6
Vilalta Bars
Balaídos
10.11.1940
Primera División
Fuera
RCD Espanyol
1 - 2
Melcón Bartolomé
Sarriá
13.10.1940
Primera División
Fuera
Sevilla FC
3 - 10
Vilalta Bars
Nervión
06.10.1940
Primera División
Fuera
FC Barcelona
3 - 4
Escartín Morán
Les Corts
07.09.1940
Pretemporada
Fuera
Norte Ruzafa
1 - 2
-
Vallejo
20.10.1935
Superregional
Fuera
Levante UD
1 - 6
Escartín Morán
Camino Hondo